Jamie Sereika

Jamie Sereika

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 7 years
  • Graduation year: 2014
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1124435706

Jamie Sereika CNP

Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 18101 Lorain Avenue in Cleveland, OH 44111. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Fever, General Care, Headache, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124435706. Appointment can be made via the phone number (216) 476-7000. She is affiliated with 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Jamie Sereika, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jamie Sereika.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

Medicare Enrollment

Jamie Sereika is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: The Cleveland Clinic Foundation

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2014

Affiliated hospitals

CLEVELAND CLINIC
9500 EUCLID AVENUE
CLEVELAND, 44195 OH
(216) 445-8400
FAIRVIEW HOSPITAL
18101 LORAIN AVENUE
CLEVELAND, 44111 OH
(216) 476-7000

Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 33 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Nancy J. Hanna
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 18101 Lorain Avenue Cleveland, 44111, OH
Jennifer Shamhart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 18101 Lorain Avenue Cleveland, 44111, OH
William Roberts
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 18101 Lorain Avenue Cleveland, 44111, OH
June Mack
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 18101 Lorain Avenue Cleveland, 44111, OH
Susan E. Fogel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2500 Metrohealth Drive Cleveland, 44109, OH
Laura Foss
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 18101 Lorain Avenue Cleveland, 44111, OH
Annette M. Fogarty
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 18101 Lorain Avenue Cleveland, 44111, OH
Ashley Fausnaugh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4439 State Route 159 Suite 210 Chillicothe, 45601, OH
Denise Balogh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 18101 Lorain Avenue Cleveland, 44111, OH

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Jamie Sereika?

Jamie Sereika's office is located at 18101 Lorain Avenue in Cleveland, OH 44111.

What conditions does Jamie Sereika treat?

Jamie Sereika provides treatment for Common Cold, Fever, General Care, Headache, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Does Jamie Sereika accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jamie Sereika accepts insurance.

Has Jamie Sereika affiliation with hospitals?

Jamie Sereika is affiliated with CLEVELAND CLINIC. For the full list of hospitals see this list.